UNL Initiates

Jump to:     2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000

2017

Biochemistry
Luke Morgen Smith

Biological Sciences
Elizabeth Nicole Howorth
John Steven Lane
Jake Alan Luther
Michelle McQuinn
Elsa Ann Parr
Logan Erickson Radtke
Garrett Evan Wahl

Chemistry
Brett Andrew Begley

Classical Languages
Michael Aaron Katalenich

Economics
Philip Konrad Stark

English
Lane Andrew Chasek
Spencer Stevenson Creal
Katlyn Marie Powers
Matthew Joseph Strasburger
Jessica Amalia Vazquez

Film Studies
Jessica Amalia Vazquez

French
Devin Louise Brown Moulton
Jessica Amalia Vazquez

Global Studies
Audrey Elizabeth Beedle
Lindsey Michelle Espinosa

History
Jonathan Gail Lewis

Medieval & Renaissance Studies
Devin Louis Brown Moulton

Political Science
Audrey Elizabeth Beedle
Conner David Kozisek
Jorge Ricardo Ledesma
Jonathan Gail Lewis
Benjamin A Schoenkin

Psychology
Hannah Brenden
Hannah Elizabeth Frankel
Carly Raquel Mendoza
Sarah Anne Moody
Matthew David O’Dell
Elizabeth Anne Stevenson
Elise Rene Thayer

Sociology
Jorge Ricardo Ledesma

Spanish
Sarah Anne Moody

Women's and Gender Studies
Jessica Amalia Vazquez

 

2016

Anthropology
Derek Austin Ehlers

Biological Sciences
Brandon Henslee
RemyGrace Marie Sass
Madeline Caroline Volk

Biochemistry
Jeremy Spencer Payne
Laura Jessica Ulibarri

Classical Languages
Melani Jo Hagge
Grace Solem-Pfeifer

Classics and Religious Studies
Melani Jo Hagge
Sean Theodore Stewart

Communication Studies
Regan Danielle Jones
Geoffrey Himal Ledbetter

Computer Science & Engineering
Brett Scott Newkirk
Kevin Joseph Rock

Economics
Nicholas James Devine
Mackenzie Ashley Martin
Brock Torrens Thompson

English
Samantha Ranae Greenfield
Ann Elizabeth Holen
John Lucas Rockenbach
Landon Jack Sadler
Sean Theodore Stewart

Film Studies
Sean Theodore Stewart

French
Kianna L Moore

Global Studies
Nicholas James Devine
Ann Elizabeth Himes
Lee Kreimer
Peter James Oster
Grace Solem-Pfeifer
Olivia Marie Sonderman

Latin American Studies
Grace Solem-Pfeifer 

Mathematics
Aaron Tomas Wright Calderon
Mackenzie Ashley Martin
Jordan Tyler O'Neal

Physics
Jordan Tyler O’Neal

Political Science
Brian Barmettler
Nicholas James Devine
Elizabeth Jordan Fillman
Trevor Michael Jorgensen
Nathan Daniel Provost-Kousgaard
Kianna L Moore
Peter James Oster
John Lucas Rockenbach
Landon Jack Sadler
Sarah Katlynn Nicole Wagelie

Psychology
Alexandra Laurel Blue
Hannah Marie Brenden
Jordan Marie Brooks
Anna Lena Eckstrom
Jessica Lynn Shultis

Russian
Ann Elizabeth Himes
Peter James Oster

Sociology
Chelsea Lorraine Cox
Andrew Austin DuPont
Elizabeth Jordan Fillman

Spanish
Lee Kreimer
Chelsea Lorraine Cox
Grace Solem-Pfeifer

 

2015

Accounting
Jonathan Gunter

Anthropology
Jasmine Frazier
Eric Anthony Heidemann
Elizabeth Alton Workentine (Dec)

Biochemistry
Andrew John Blazek
Luke D. Huber
William August Hynes
Shariq Mansoor Khan (Dec)
Katherine Mae Rilett
Travis Ryan Schreier

Biological Sciences
Hannah Artz
Alex Jay Hansen
Mary Margaret Klosterman
Clay Casimir Koziol
Kirstie Anna Smith
Abigail Wegehaupt

Chemistry
Scott Ingham
Molly Marie Miller

Computer Science
Davis Goodin

English
Brittney Moriarty
Allison Ann O'Dell
Danielle Airen Pringle
Kristin Lee Sauma
Jennifer Ann Swenson

Environmental Studies
Jasmine Frazier

Ethnic Studies
Allison Faith Knightly

Film Studies
Daniel Raymond McEowen

French
Daniel Raymond McEowen

German
Joshua Doeden

Global Studies
Joshua Doeden
Haley Mae Keller
Emily Michelle Madcharo
Molly L. Storm

History
Adam Thomas Lambert
Nicholas Lewis Voboril

Mathematics
Joshua Mireles

Medieval and Renaissance Studies
Adam Thomas Lambert
Danielle Airen Pringle
Nicholas Lewis Voboril

Physics
Robert Nikolas Carlson (Dec)

Political Science
Joshua Doeden
Haley Mae Keller
Michael Alexander Killingsworth
Allison Faith Knightly
Brittney Moriarty
Jennifer Ann Swenson

Psychology
Emily Lauren Brodahl
Alison Brokke
Ellen Jo Dudley
Kassie Dawn Guenther
Michael Alexander Killingsworth
Andrea Michelle Meinders
David Jude Olney
Elise Marie Polly

Russian
Emily Michelle Madcharo

Sociology
Michael Alexander Killingsworth

Spanish
Hannah Artz
Andrew John Blazek
Alison Brokke
Nicholas Lewis Voboril

 

2014

Anthropology
Kate Andra Kollars
Kelcie Grey Schaubroeck
Kristina Lynn Whitney
Micah John Wullschleger

Biochemistry
Tyler Douglas Chonis
Kristen Marie Guiliano
Bryant John Keller
Sachi Mistry
Carl Martin Post

Communication Studies
Lisa Anne Havermann

Computer Science 
Alexander Stephen Burch
Daniel Jay Geschwender

Economics
Margo Elizabeth Berends
Andrew David Sorsen

English
Noah Daniel Glover-Ettrich
Olivia Rae Johnson
Bonnie Leah Martin
Kelsey Nicole McIntyre
Sarah Elizabeth Swortzel
Micah John Wullschleger

German
Carly Ann Smith 

Global Studies
Amanda Shereen Karimi
Ellen Anne Muehling
Markus Schoof
Carly Ann Smith
Andrew David Sorsen

History
Phoebe Louise Gydesen
Brittny Dee Ofstedal
Markus Schoof

Latin American Studies
Amanda Shereen Karimi 

Mathematics
Alexander Stephen Burch 
Daniel Jay Geschwender
Matthew Leon Olson
Travis Allen Ray

Medieval & Renaissance Studies
Brittny Dee Ofstedal
Sarah Elizabeth Swortzel

Physics
Travis Allen Ray
Dominic Michael Ryan 

Political Science
Colby Luke Argo
Margo Elizabeth Berends
Phoebe Louise Gydesen
Jackson Robert Pahlke
Markus Schoof
Jane Seu
Carly Ann Smith

Psychology
Caitlin Marie Eis
Alyssa Leigh Erickson
Ellen Anne Muehling
Maisie Rose O'Meara
Julia Rachel Otte
Haley Lucille Pullin

Russian
Noah Daniel Glover-Ettrich 

Sociology
Carly Ann Smith

Spanish
Marie Margaret Baumgartner
Amanda Shereen Karimi
Haley Christine Mendlik
Sachi Mistry
Brittny Dee Ofstedal

 

2013

Biochemistry                
Lindsay Marie Leikam

Biological Sciences                
Broderick Thomas Allen                
Samantha L. Pilmaier                
Abigail Mary Schweitzer

Chemistry                
Michael Gene Stewart

Classical Languages
                
Timothy Steven Lundy               
Michael Joseph Roccaforte

Classics & Religious Studies                
Natalie Michele Flack                
Owen James Gray

Communication Studies               
Brittney Ernesti (Dec.)
Audrey Jane Fox                
Sheila Marie McKay                
Seth Michael Peterson

Computer Science               
Caleb Arthur Fangmeier
Marco Perches (Dec.)

English                
Jordan Clark Bates                
Madeline Kay Chester
Joseph Kozal
Timothy Steven Lundy
Audrey Lutz
Alicia Jordan Meyer                
Ellen Mae Sundermeier

Gay and Lesbian Studies                
Melanie Rebecca Fichthorn               
Tess Ellen Gosda                
Christie Kae Morton                
Stephanie Renee Spar

International Studies / Global Studies
Rebecca Rose Gailey
Derek Hupp (Dec.)

Journalism
Rebecca Rose Gailey

Mathematics                
Mary Danae Burke                
Ryan Lee Gunderson                
Evan Nash

Medieval and Renaissance Studies                
Alicia Jordan Meyer

Music
Jordan Marc Broekhuis

Philosophy                
Garrett Arthur Allen

Physics                
Caleb Arthur Fangmeier                
Stephen Daniel Szalewski

Political Science               
Cynthia Mylin Downs                
Owen James Gray                
Christie Kae Morton                
Michael Joseph Roccaforte                
Ian Alexander Vosburg

Psychology               
Bridget Larae Agnew                
Kara Elizabeth Brostrom
Walker Steward Cannon (Dec.)
Katherine Marie Capadano

Sociology               
Bridget Larae Agnew
Rebecca Sorensen (Dec.)
Rachel Ann Sullivan

Spanish                
Katherine Marie Capadano                
Kelsey Deabler

Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology
Atheer Alruwaili (Dec.)

Women and Gender Studies                
Catherine Tran

 

2012

Anthropology
Brittney Nicole Albin (Dec.)
Tiffany Jean Napier (Dec.)
Steven James Sarich

Biochemistry
Zachary Christian Bailey (Dec.)
Abigail Rae Berkebile
Jeffrey James Bunker
Elizabeth Spring Jaensch (Dec.)  
Kaitlyn Williams
Thomas James Zimmer

Biological Sciences
Jeffrey James Bunker
Katherine Frances Ernst
Katherine Elizabeth Palmisano
Caitlin J. Pleas

Biology 
Annaliese Osborn
Thomas James Zimmer

Communication Studies
Leslie Rose Nelson
Emily Anne Schlichting

Economics
Callie J. Helms
Cooper James Overcash
Bryce Geoffrey Pfalzgraf

English
Kylee Britzman
Katelyn Helberg
Lauren Taylor Thompson
Kaitlyn Williams

Environmental Studies
Brittney Nicole Albin (Dec.)
Jennifer Kristine Simons (Dec.)

Film and New Media
Kaitlyn Williams

Fisheries & Wildlife (CASNR)
Lauren Taylor Thompson

French
Natalie Vanderveen

Geology
Tiffany Jean Napier (Dec.)

Global Studies
Amanda Rosenthal (Dec.)

History
Lane Steven Carr
Jessica Marie Hare
Derek Stuart Higgins
Scott James Horgenson
Bryce Geoffrey Pfalzgraf
Amanda Rosenthal (Dec.)
Joseph TenHulzen (Dec.)

International Business (CBA)
Derek Thomas Stieren

International Studies
Lindsey Todd Andersen
Rebecca Rose Gailey
Sarah Kay Maresh
Jacob Ryan Schlange
Elizabeth Sutton

Journalism (COJMC)
Alia Valentine Conley
Rebecca Rose Gailey (2013)

Mathematics
Kyle Bunkers
David Booe Foote
Charles Francis Larrieu

Meteorology/Climatology
Laura Margaret Judd

Music  (H-L CFPA)
Jeffrey James Bunker
Zachary Robert Smith

Philosophy
Bryce Geoffrey Pfalzgraf
Madeleine Lee Sheils (Dec.)

Physics
Kyle Bunkers
David Booe Foote

Political Science
Lindsey Todd Andersen
Kylee Britzman
Lane Steven Carr
Scott Thomas Eastman
Benjamin Ronald Kantack
Adam Conrad Odle
Mark Robert Pence
Amanda Rosenthal (Dec.)
Zack Rupiper
Jacob Ryan Schlange
Emily Anne Schlichting
Zachary Robert Smith

Psychology
Rebecca Marie Anderson
Shaina DeNae Bergt
Ian Damian Didier
Sarah Eddie (Dec.)
Taylor Ann Flairty
Elizabeth Joy Grimes
Marie Lorene Hansen
Ellen Jean Hirst
Arianne Michel Holland
Joan Irene Larson
Jessica Ling-Xin Loke (Dec.)
Alyssa Lundahl
Jaydon Alexis McDonald (Dec.)
Alex David Redfern-Cook (Dec.)
Zack Rupiper
Thomas James Zimmer

Religious Studies
Matthew Harris Brittingham
Jessica Ling-Xin Loke (Dec.)

Secondary Social Sciences Education (CEHS)
Scott James Jorgenson

Sociology
Callie J. Helms
Joan Irene Larson
Sarah Kay Maresh
Jennifer Kristine Simons (Dec.)

Spanish
Abigail Rae Berkebile
Alia Valentine Conley
Morgan Fay Fahrnbruch
Jamie Nichole Flynn
Elizabeth Joy Grimes
Benjamin Ronald Kantack
Jaydon Alexis McDonald (Dec.)
Derek Thomas Stieren

Speech Language Pathology & Audiology
Natalie Vanderveen

Women’s & Gender Studies
Arianne Michel Holland

 

2011

May

Devon Ranae Allen -- History, Religious Studies
Paige Marie Amundson -- English
Marissa Kaeli Bamford -- Sociology
Breanna Christine Barrera -- English, Classics & Religious Studies
Michael David Bolan -- Classical Languages
Sarah Ann Brey -- International Studies, Environmental Studies
Michael Wayne Carl -- History, Classics, Classical Languages
Suet Lee Chan -- Mathematics
Brian William Coburn -- Biochemistry, Political Science
Katherine Rebecca Cunningham -- Political Science, English
Samuel Kenneth Davis -- Physics
Emily Elizabeth Edwards -- Biological Sciences
Katrina Lynn Fischman -- Spanish, News-editorial (COJMC)
Nicole Lynn Gaswick -- Mathematics
Katlin M Geyer -- History, Medieval and Renaissance Studies
Laila A Gharzai -- Biopsychology, Mathematics   
Katie Elizabeth Harris -- Psychology
Natalie Gail Heimann -- Psychology
Blake Michael Helget -- Biology
Sarah Elizabeth Hilger -- English
Marie Shevaun Huber -- Political Science, Art (H-L CFPA)
Shasta Nicole Inman -- English, Women's and Gender Studies
Brady James Jones -- History, Journalism (COJMC)

 

Matthew Robert Kelly -- Biochemistry
Katie Anne Kenealy -- Biological Sciences, Psychology
Rory Paul Keys -- Psychology
Katie Leanne Kidwell -- History, English
Lindsay Nicole Klug -- Biological Sciences
Joshua Daniel Lee -- Biological Sciences
Sarah Jane Lush -- Political Science
Lindsey Kathryn Macy -- Speech and Language Pathology and Audiology
Jamie Sue Myers -- Sociology
Zachary Bengtson Norwood -- Mathematics
Rachel Elaine Paseka -- Biological Sciences, Environmental Studies
Caleb Michael Pickard -- Philosophy, Economics
Bethany LeAnn Ridling -- Psychology
Daralyn Alyssa Roberts -- Psychology
Scott Ryan Ronhovde -- Biology    
Anna Jo Schreck -- Pharmacy
Katelyn Marie Schueth -- Biological Sciences
Andrew Jansson Stellmon -- History, Sociology
Corey Dean Stone -- Mathematics, Economics
Seth A Trenchard -- Political Science
Brian Michael Trump -- History, Sociology
Jaycie Lynne Vanderbeek -- Psychology, English, International Studies
Nicholas James Wohlgemuth -- Biochemistry
Xiaomeng Zhang -- Sociology

August and December

Michelle Kay Anderson -- Actuarial Science
Luci Anne Bowyer -- English, History
Blair Joan Euteneuer -- News-editorial (COJMC), English
Roxanne Elizabeth Haslam -- Biological Sciences, Economics
Han Sen Hau -- English
Alexander Scott Lawson -- Chemistry
Amy Nicole Yungwirth Millspaugh -- German, English: Secondary Ed
Cara Marie Morgenson -- English, Psychology       
William Neil Reese -- English
Sarah Marie Synovec-Crawford -- Biology

 

2010

April

Humera Fatima Ahmad--Biochemistry
Rishi Batra--Biological Sciences
Maria Gabriel Becker--Physics
Xiao Bi--Biological Sciences
Nathan Todd Burkman--History, International Studies
Ross William Cheloha--Chemistry
Michelle Morandarte Cherion--Russian, International Business (College of Business Administration) 
Nathaniel Tyler Cogswell--Biochemistry, Biological Sciences, Chemistry
Mindy Cheree Colgrove--Biochemistry, Psychology
Tyler Michael Conrad--Psychology
Noah Russell Cypher--Psychology
Stephen Andrew Damm--Anthropology, Russian
Kristin Marie Divis--Psychology
Jessica Blaine Elwell--Theatre (Hixson-Lied College of Fine & Performing Arts) 
Ashley Christine Freyer--Psychology, Spanish
Corey John Georgesen--Biochemistry
Lindsey Danielle Goding--French, International Studies, Spanish
Matthew Dwain Gunther--English, History
Katharine Lindsay Haberman--French, International Studies
Libby Lynn Hallgren--Anthropology, English
Eric James Hamilton--Economics, Political Science
Michael Glenn Harpster--English
Sarah Elizabeth Hegg--History, Medieval & Renaissance Studies
Katherine Deming Heineman--Biological Sciences
Luke Robert Hollis--Classical Languages, English
Kimberly Sue Huhmann--Biological Sciences
Kelsey Ann Ida--History, International Studies, Philosophy, Political Science
Kelly Lynn Kappen--Music (College of Fine & Performing Arts/School of Music), Fisheries and Wildlife (College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources) 

 

Stephen Pifer Krumland--Latin American Studies, Spanish
William Edwin Kuehn--Psychology, Art History and Criticism (Hixson-Lied College of Fine & Performing Arts) 
Frank Moonyoung Lee--Mathematics, Physics
Lia Charlene Lunn--French, International Studies
Scott William McClure--Political Science
Jacob Robert Meador--English, History
Blake Lawrence Nielsen--Psychology
Eric Burton Norrgard--Mathematics, Physics
Jennifer Kay Olson--Theatre (Hixson-Lied College of Fine & Performing Arts) 
Kristin Leigh Perchal--Economics
Cody Michael Pick--Biological Sciences
Micah Samuel Pischnotte--Sociology
Laura Elizabeth Pleskac--French, International Studies
Shay Lauryn Powell--Psychology
Erick Dean Reitz--Classics and Religious Studies, German
Jessica Marie Rick--Communication Studies, International Studies, Spanish
William Thomas Sanders--Mathematics
Jordan Lee Schlake--Economics, International Studies
Jason Daniel Shuda--Biological Sciences
Lindsay Kay Stodden--Communication Studies
Stephanie Sutton--International Studies
Kelsey Leigh Swartz—Biochemistry
Kathryn Clare Thelen--Biological Sciences
Amanda Lee Katheryn Villegas--Communication Studies, Spanish
Amy Danielle Waddle--Music (Hixson-Lied College of Fine & Performing Arts) 
Taylor James Weichman--Classics and Religious Studies
Melissa Lynn Welch--Sociology
Scott Nicholas Wood--Biochemistry
Robert John Woodward--Computer Science, Mathematics
Stephanie Marie Wulff--Psychology

Honorary Member: Dr. Stephen E. Lahey, Assistant Professor, Classics & Religious Studies

August and December

Erika Rae Anschutz -- Psychology
Maria Elizabeth Bender -- Classics and Religious Studies, German
Anna Elizabeth Hoppe -- International Studies
Lindy Marie Loneman -- Psychology, Secondary Education
Quinn Catherine McCreight -- International Studies, Spanish
Katrina Marie Poppert -- Psychology, German
Amy Lynn Proskovec -- Psychology
Micah Adam Smith -- English, Russian
Nicole Marie Starkey -- Political Science, Economics, International Studies
Carson Daniel Vaughan -- Journalism (COJMC), English
Jason Christopher Vitek -- Biochemistry, Biological Sciences
Elizabeth Ruth Weishahn -- Political Science, History
Fei Wu -- Actuarial Science, Economics

 

2009

April

Katherine Chelsea Anderson--English
Kristin Marie Allan--Communication Studies
Sarah Maria Bailey--Biological Sciences 
Dana Christine Barnes--Psychology
Sheila Anne Bentzen--History, Political Science
Megan Ann Black--English, Film Studies
Bronson John Boosalis--Biochemistry
Kristin Kelly Brotan--Biochemistry, Biological Sciences
Zachary James Butz--History
James Matthew Carraher--Mathematics
Carrie Lea Cheloha--Psychology
April Renee Christensen--English, Mathematics
Danita Jeane Curtiss--Biochemistry (College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources), Biological Sciences
Cassandra Marie Dorr--Psychology
Meghan Elisabeth Driesbach--International Studies
Sarah Elizabeth Fech--French, Political Science
Allison Beth Formanack--Anthropology, History
Sean Charles Glen--Psychology
Nathaniel Paul Goodrich--Biochemistry, Biological Sciences
Deidra Joan Jacobsen--Biological Sciences, Environmental Studies
Audrey Ann Johnson--English, Women's & Gender Studies
Jeremy Travis Johnston--Mathematics

 

Janelle Kristine Keller--German, Psychology
Jillian J. Kersch?English
Sarah Ashley Knight--English
Amanda Marie Lightner--International Studies, Spanish
Courtney JoAnne Lyons--Political Science, Sociology
Betsy Lynn Miller--Biological Sciences
Alexandra Leigh Moustakes--Biochemistry, Spanish
Trevor Douglas Nieveen--History, Spanish
Matthew Scott Noren--History, Political Science
Charles Frederich Scherer--Mathematics
Angela Lynn Schick--Biological Sciences
Sarah Lenore Schroeder--Philosophy, Spanish
Lauren Christine Taylor--Biochemistry (College of Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources), Philosophy
Lisa Kay Timberlake--Psychology
Karin Ruth Wentzel--Classics, German
Alexa Nicole Whitefoot--Spanish
Theresa Anne Wilbrand--History
Megan Christine Willer--Biological Sciences
Rachael Elise Wolfe--English

David C. Manderscheid, Dean of the College of Arts & Sciences, was made an Honorary Member

December

Jessica Marie Alley--Mathematics
Joshua Joseph Bies--Biochemistry, Spanish
Leigh Kristine Blobaum--Psychology
Andrew James Brienzo--Political Science
Han Sian Joshua Cheong--Biological Sciences
Mark Andrew Feller--Psychology
Leland James Grossman--Political Science
Kevin John Healy--History, International Studies, Political Science, Russian Language
Sarah Juliet Holdt--Psychology (Pre-med)
Nicole Lynn Hutsell--Economics, International Studies
Rachel Kathryn Jones--Anthropology, International Studies
Collin Mark Kessner--Spanish, International Business (College of Business Administration)
Patrick David Olson--Biological Sciences, Mathematics
Alexandria Marguerite Shasteen?History, Political Science
Brian Charles Shreck--Political Science
Joseph Francis Smith, Jr.--Biological Sciences, Spanish
Logan James Spackman--English, Film Studies
Maegan Leigh Woita-Psychology

 

2008

April

Claire Estelle Althouse – Economics, Political Science
Stephen William Anthony—Computer Science, Mathematics
Candace Renee Behrens -- Psychology, Sociology
Jillian Pike Boston – English, History
Ashley Ann Christiansen -- Psychology
Anna Elisabeth DeGraff -- Psychology, Music-Vocal Performance (Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts)
Meagan Judith Deichert -- Classics
Michael Glenn Dozler -- Political Science, History
William Joseph Fech -- Film Studies, English
Erin M. Frank -- Environmental Studies
Timothy William Gorham -- English
Julianne Michelle Harm -- Mathematics, French
Sarah A. Hickman -- Biochemistry
John Vincent Higgins -- Biochemistry
Mary Elizabeth Hoppens -- 
Genevieve Noel Hunt -- Psychology
Rachel Renee Hustedt -- International Studies
Joel Leland Jorgenson -- Biochemistry
Gregory Randall Keele -- Biological Sciences
Kristen Joy Koch -- Political Science
Natalie A. Koziol -- Psychology
Amanda Jane Landon -- Anthropology, Spanish
Cynthia Jo Lange-Kubick -- News/Editorial (College of Journalism and Mass Communications), Sociology
Gwendolyn J. Langrehr -- English
Ryan Paul Lehmkuhler -- Dentistry
Kathleen Louise Mapes -- Psychology
Jeffrey Todd Miller -- History, Film Studies 
Kerri Ann Molczyk -- English, English Education (College of Education and Human Sciences)

 

Kari Ruth Neill -- Biological Sciences
Chris David Peters -- Biological Sciences
Emily Christine Potter -- Communication Studies, English
Kara Lee Pozehl -- Biochemistty
Imke Christina Reimers - Mathematics, Economics 
Lee William Richert -- Actuarial Science, Mathematics
Neil Sutton Rutledge -- Political Science
Amy Leigh Sauer -- English
Deanna Marie Schulz -- Computer Science
Kimberly Deanne Shubert -- Biological Sciences
Kody Charles Silva -- Psychology, Sociology
David Charles Solheim – Economics, International Studies
Tara Marie Steiner -- Psychology
David Shawn Stone -- Sociology
Jeremy Ryan Stone -- Biological Sciences
Kathryn Claire Thomasset -- Computer Science
Beth Ann Tidemann -- Spanish, International Studies, Latin American Studies, Mathematics
Robert Bryan Truhe -- Spanish
Samantha M. Volk (December 2007) -- Psychology
Thomas Michael Waterbury -- Biological Sciences
Daniel James Lawler Williams -- Mathematics, Physics
James Andrew Windle -- Political Science, Economics
Julie Anne Winseman -- Psychology, Nutritional Science & Dietetics (College of Education and Human Sciences)
Jaclyn May Wray -- Mathematics, Biological Sciences
Justin Dean Young -- Political Science

December

Katherine Chelsea Anderson — English 
Taylor Steven Chonis -- Physics
Lindsey Nicole Fairchild -- Speech-Language Pathology & Audiology
Eric Michael Frandsen -- Anthropology
Margaret Ellen Goll -- History & English
Ly Hoang Huang -- Economics, German, International Studies
Nicole Christine Johnson -- French, International Studies, Spanish
Daniel Richard Larsen --History, International Studies, Spanish
Larry Ray McElravy -- Biochemistry, French
Collin Earl Paschall --International Studies, Political Science, Spanish
Candace Marie Ross -- English
Brent Edward Schmoker -- Biological Sciences
Tracy Lynn Stalls -- Individualized Program of Study (Writing and Art)
Brooke Marie Stevens -- English, Theatre Tech & Design (Hixson-Lied College of Fine & Performing Arts)
Mako Tagata -- Economics, International Studies
Chad Michael Vogeler--Biochemistry, History
Jill Marie Westcott --Mathematics

 

2007

April

Matthias Miller Albin--Biochemistry
Ekaterina Hristova Apostolova--Political Science, Economics, International Studies
Caitlin Elizabeth Bals--News/Editorial (College of Journalism and Mass Communications), English
Britni Joelle Bethune--Spanish, Political Science, International Studies
Catherine Marie Biba --History, English
Christine Elizabeth Black--Women's and Gender Studies, Pre-Med
'Philip Trevor Boucher--Molecular Pathology
Kristen Marie Brumm--Biological Sciences
Amanda Kate Buell--International Studies, Political Science
Laurel May Burk--Physics, Mathematics
Christopher Scott Corder--Physics, Mathematics
Elissa Ruth Dahlberg--Communication Studies, International Studies, Spanish
Peter Anthony Dawson--Biochemistry
Jason Scott Dinsmoor--Mathematics
Jeffrey Alan Downey--English
Sara Teresse Granville--Spanish, Pre-Physician Assistant
Chelsea Kae Hammond--English, Women's Studies
Tara Lynn Harris--Spanish
Christine Elizabeth Hay--Chemistry
David James Hinton--Spanish
Jennifer Marie Hoffman--Spanish, Russian, Latin American Studies
Claire Mariko Iwai--English, Secondary Education (College of Education and Human Sciences)
Jennifer Marie Jones--Psychology
Michael John Keblesh--International Studies, Political Science
Tiffany Natasha Lee--News-Editorial (College of Journalism and Mass Communications), Political Science
Nikki Jo Lightner--Psychology
Alexander Justin Lin--Biochemistry
Kristin Ida McCann--English
Christopher Michael McCoy--History
Amber Lynne McKeon--International Studies, Political Science

 

Joni Lynn McLaughlin--Classics
Katy Michelle Michaelis--Sociology
Amy Cara Moss--Geology, German
Timothy Jacques Mulry--English, Anthropology
Elizabeth Amber Musil--German, International Studies
Natsuki Nagashima--Biochemistry (College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources)
Jami Jo Nelsen--Psychology, History
Gwendolyn Elizabeth Olney--Political Science, French, International Studies
Jennifer Leigh Paskach--Spanish, Secondary Education (College of Education and Human Sciences) Nancy Rae Peitzmeier--Psychology
Yuliy Pisetsky--Computer Science, Mathematics
Christopher Glen Reeson--Computer Science
Joshua Daniel Roos--Psychology, Spanish, International Studies
Jill Marie Rosno--Biopsychology
Edward Anton Rubin--Mathematics
Matthew Thomas Schaefer--Political Science
Jodi Jean Schreurs--Biological Sciences
Jonathan Douglas Schueth--Geology
Tina Anne Seehafer--News-Editorial (College of Journalism and Mass Communications), English
Kyle Anthony Smith--Biological Sciences
Jennifer Lynn Toplikar--Sociology
Maggie Elizabeth Tunning--News-Editorial (College of Journalism and Mass Communications), French
Jennifer Renee Valadez--History
Angelique Marie Walstrom--Biochemistry, Biological Sciences
Megumi Watanabe--Sociology
Sarah Ashley Weinert--English
Kristin Marie Williams--Biochemistry
Neely Susan Williams--Psychology

December

Melissa Marie Jenkins -- Psychology
Taylor Lee Kohl -- History
Andrew Espey LaBounty -- Anthropology
Galina Moldavsky -- English
Ryo Namba - Physics, Mathematics
Noushan Noureddini - Political Science, History, International Studies
Jennifer Wood Pahlke - English, French, International Studies
Ashley Jean Pritchard - Advertising, Spanish
Meghan Ann Sedlacek - Chemistry, Biochemistry
Garrett Anthony Soberalski - Political Science
Beth Ellen Spencer -- Environmental Studies
Ali Jane Steckelberg -- Biochemistry
Diane Suzanne Temme -- German
Laura Michelle Thomas - International Studies

 

2006

April

Kiley Elizabeth Abdouch -- English
Melynda Ann Adams -- Individualized Program of Studies (Religious Studies)
Colin James Anderson -- Mathematics
Julia Lynne Anderson -- Political Science
Jonas Aziz Azzam -- Mathematics
Anna Lucille Ball --Political Science and International Studies
Janelle Lynn Bartels -- Anthropology
Nathan Thomas Beins -- Biochemistry
Brady Alexander Brabec -- Biochemistry
Jarrod Lyle Brand -- History and Classics; Social Science (College of Education and Human Sciences)
Kathleen Rae Brazeal -- Biological Sciences
Jenna Lynn Catlett -- Communication Studies
Elisabeth Ann Chretien -- English
Andrew Henry Clements -- Actuarial Science and Mathematics
Susan Jean Eisenhauer -- Classics and Latin
Jacob Daniel Gerber -- English
Andrew Zachary Hansen -- History and Philosophy
Bradley Ryan Hansen -- History
Monica Charlene Hanson -- Pharmacy
Kathryn Sullivan Harman -- Biological Sciences
Kelsey Kay Hedrick -- Economics and English
Tiffany Kay Heidtbrink -- Communication Studies
Michelle Heslington -- Anthropology
Anne Kristen Hines -- International Studies
Joshua Charles Howard -- Mathematics; Mathematics Education (College of Education and Human Sciences)
Deame Hua -- Biochemistry
Leng Mi Hua -- Computer Science and Economics
Matthew Steven Johnson -- Computer Science and Mathematics
Matthew Allen Jorde -- Computer Science
Benjamin John Keele -- Political Science and Philosophy

 

Jason Daniel Keller -- Physics
Andrea Marie Loomis -- Spanish and International Studies
Sarah Christine Michael -- Speech-Language Pathology & Audiology
Derek Andrew Nelsen -- Communication Studies
Susan Mae Newman -- Biochemistry
Stephen Benjamin Peterman -- Biological Sciences
Anders Reynold Peterson -- Spanish
Evan John Peterson -- Mathematics
Jason Michael Renner -- Political Science
Rachel Anne Rickley -- Communication Studies
Dillon Robert Sadofsky -- Computer Science
Joshua Daniel Schlautman -- Biochemistry
Matthew David Schmitt -- Psychology
Masatoshi Shoji -- Physics and Mathematics
Deepak Kumar Singh -- Biological Sciences
Kaley Kristine Snyder -- Psychology
Jay Daniel Steinkruger -- Chemistry
Clay Dennis Stevens -- Philosophy and Individualized Program of Studies
James Michael Sutula -- Computer Science
Eric Gahan Tarnow -- Actuarial Science
Katie LaRae Taylor -- Individualized Program of Studies (Psychology of Religious Belief) and Women's Studies
Joseph Jay Vavricek -- Biological Sciences and Spanish
Casey Robert Wade -- Chemistry
Gregory John Walklin -- News-Editorial (College of Journalism and Mass Communications) and English
Amber Jean Whisler -- Mathematics
Sean David White -- History
Curtis Allen Wray -- Mathematics and Chemistry and Biochemistry
Johnathan David Ziegler -- English and Spanish

December

Sarah Diane Albright--English
Andrew Glen Allen--Geography
DeAnn Allison Cudly--English
Craig M. Johnson--Biological Sciences, Psychology
Rachel Anne Keenan--Psychology
G. Wei Ng--Psychology
Kathryn Anne Pennington--French, International Studies
Cynthia Anne Tedore--Biological Sciences, Psychology 

 

2005

April

Suzanna Grace Adam--News and Editorial (College of Journalism) and English
Heather Rose Babcock--Sociology
Sarah Elizabeth Barchinger--Biochemistry
Bridget Rose Barry--History and Great Plains Studies
John Habib Bishay--Biological Sciences
Sharleen Adele Boerner--Biological Sciences
Sara Elizabeth Brostrom--Biochemistry
Shannon Marlene Cummins--Economics, International Studies, and Art History & Criticism (Hixson-Lied College of Fine & Performing Arts)
Anna Marie Drozda--Art History & Criticism (Hixson-Lied College of Fine & Performing Arts)
Aaron Thomas Eske--Advertising (College of Journalism)
Ashley Nicole Fagot--Biochemistry
Brian Charles Gartrell--Biological Sciences
Jeffrey Lee Gartrell--Biological Sciences
Michael John Gerdes--Mathematics and Finance (College of Business Administration) 
Jonathan Kortney Gillam--Sociology
Emily Jo Goering--Psychology 
Rebecca Anne Harbison--Physics (Astronomy Option) and Mathematics 
Melanie Dale Harrell--Sociology
Monica Ann Hejkal--Individualized Program of Studies (Equine Assisted Therapy)
Brian Thomas Holley--Computer Science 
Andrew Larry Hulme--Mathematics and Meteorology-Climatology
Chelsea Lynne Jensen--History and Classics 
 Jonathan Winston David Jones--Political Science and English
April Marie Lambert--English

 

Laura Anne Mair--Psychology
Karrie Lynn Martin--Biochemistry 
Carina Marie McCormick--Psychology
Allison Leigh Michl--Psychology and Communication Studies
Brandon Joshua Mueller--Computer Science
Erik Michael Neemann--Meteorology-Climatology
Lisa Annette Palmer--Psychology 
Stephanie Lynn Pankonin--International Studies and Spanish
Annette Leigh Parde--History
Andrea Denise Paseka--Psychology
Jeana Sue Pecha--Biological Sciences
Larissa Angelique Schmersal--Psychology 
Gretja Lea Schnell--Biological Sciences
Tess Marie Schrader--Psychology and English 
Tristan Philip Skrdla Markwell--Mathematics and Statistics, Economics, Political Science
Jason Lee Strauch--Computer Science
Susanne Kay Taege--Biological Sciences 
Jodi Leigh Throckmorton--French and Art History (Hixson-Lied College of Fine & Performing Arts) 
Keri Lynn Timmerman--English and History
Mary Elizabeth Vacha--Mathematics
Patricia Lynn Vannoy--News and Editorial (College of Journalism) and Sociology
Luke Leeder Waltman--Computer Science
Crystal Kay Wiebe--News and Editorial (College of Journalism) and English
Carrie Elizabeth Wilcox--Spanish
Jesse Bennett Windle--Mathematics 
Jessica Grace Winterlin--Psychology
Wenjin Zhou--Computer Science

December

Elizabeth Anne Arkfeld -- Psychology
Stephanie Michelle Beran -- Anthropology
Andrew Todd Brennfoerder -- Biochemistry
Nathan Allen Charlow -- Philosophy and History
Edie Michelle Cruise -- Spanish, International Studies, Latin American Studies
Tai Anzu Dickerson -- Political Science and International Studies
Amanda Jean Embrey -- Psychology
B. Garth Glissman II -- History and Political Science
Jeremy Wade Groskopf -- History and Film Studies
Tabitha Nicole Jameson -- Psychology
Keith Norman Jensen -- Biological Sciences
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Koenigsman -- English
Krista Ann Korbel -- Actuarial Science
Ellen Marie Lehnert -- Anthropology
Sarah Elizabeth Moum -- English and Latin
Jenny Marie Peterson -- International Studies
Janelle Valarie (Jenniges) Palatas -- Meteorology-Climatology
Jeffrey James Richardson -- Biochemistry
Erica Lynn Robak -- English and Psychology
Aaron Bishop Sand -- Philosophy
Hallie Blount Sharkey -- English and Psychology
Justin Paul Snyder -- Political Science
Hillary Meredith Swanson -- Geography
Sara Caitlin Unrein -- Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology
Hope Nicole Van Houten -- Psychology
Nicole Song Westercamp -- Biology

 

2004

April

Jeffrey Scott Ahlman—History
Jocelyn Kaye Bailey—Biological Sciences
Elizabeth Anne Beer—Mathematics, History, Classics, Medieval & Renaissance Studies
Daniel Patrick Benesh—Biological Sciences
Stephanie Lynn Fisher—Biological Sciences
Christopher John Frey—Exercise Science (College of Education and Human Sciences)
Maureen Oldham Gallagher—English, German
Neah Lechelle Galloway—Spanish
Amy Suzanne Gant—History
Elizabeth Jennie Green—Mathematics, Meteorology and Climatology
Lindsey Marie Haller—Communication Studies
Margaret Suzanne Hoppe—Biochemistry, English
Aaron Christopher Hurlbut—Biochemistry, Business Administration
Jarod Richard Johnson—Anthropology, Psychology
Elizabeth Ann Lenihan—Biochemistry
Alison Marie Mashek—English, Psychology
Timothy Michael Niessen—Mathematics, Biological Sciences, Biochemistry
George Glover Nightingale—Psychology
Thomas Anthony Oldham—English, History
Olukemi Iyabode Olubodun—Actuarial Science
Spencer James Pahlke—Economics, Psychology

 

Reese Arvid Pearson—History
Aaron Christopher Pierce—Biochemistry
Katharine Concepcion Potter—Biological Sciences
Vincent Jacob Prescher—Chemistry, Classics
Elizabeth Ann Rieke—Biological Sciences
Rebecca Ann Ronkar—Psychology
David Arden Rupiper—Biological Sciences
Namita Sakhuja—Biological Sciences
John Elliot Schiel—Chemistry
Dustin Steven Sorenson—Biological Sciences
Ashley Arden Spencer—Psychology
Clarissa Rene Steele—Spanish, Psychology, Management
Mark Jerald Stigge—Mathematics
Laura Lynn Suhr—Psychology
Megan Marie Timmerman—Communication Studies
Andrew Elliott Vaughan—Biochemistry
Jennifer Marie Walrath—Political Science
Ashley Anne Wenger—Psychology
Kristi Elizabeth White—Psychology
Steven George Wirth—Biochemistry
Danielle Marie Yung—History

Honorary Member
Dr. Richard J. Hoffmann, Dean of the College of Arts and Sciences, University of Nebraska-Lincoln; Professor, School of Biological Sciences

December

Danielle Jean Bojanski--English, Women's Studies
Shannon Kay Culek--Philosophy, Economics, Political Science
Tia Marie DeSoto--Anthropology
Angela Ann Furry--Classics, Medieval & Renaissance Studies
John Joseph Idt--Psychology
Andrea Jane Kayl--Psychology
Tracy Ann Klausen--Environmental Studies
Sara Elizabeth Ladd--Sociology
Rachel Lyn Langraf--Psychology 
Kirsten Marie Mader--Anthropology, International Studies, Sociology
Jamie Lynn O’Dell--Biological Sciences
Laura Michelle Pervis--Biological Sciences
Bradley James Plouzek--Psychology
David Mark Schanbacher--German 
Kira Ross Schlitt--Theater Performance (College of Fine & Performing Arts), Film Studies
Todd Gregory Stohs--Mathematics, Economics
Erin Renae Sunday--Spanish, Secondary Education (College of Education & Human Sciences)
Jason L. Thiemann--History, Political Science

 

2003

April

Rebecca Catherine Bargen—Biochemistry
Matthew Allen Beermann—Computer Science
April Sue Behrend—Mathematics/Actuarial Science
Shauna Lynn Bose—Biochemistry
Vincent Steven Cogley—History
Miranda Lynn Curtiss—Biochemistry/Biological Sciences
Jamie Jo Dorn—Film Studies
Patricia Lynn Echtenkamp—Biochemistry/Biological Systems Engineering
Julie Marie Giddings—History
Sarah Diane Glock—Psychology
Seth Michael Hain—Mathematics
Allison Ruth Haley—Psychology
Fredrik Hansen—Psychology
Susan Ruth Hellerich—Speech-Language Pathology & Audiology
Jonathan Patrick Herzog—History/Political Science
Patricia Ann Hill—Sociology/Philosophy
Jordan Michael Kautz—Biological Sciences
Andrew Robert Knudsen—Political Science
Rebecca Ann Kowalczyk—Biological Sciences
Elisabeth Marta Kuper—History
Elizabeth Kathryn Lefler—Psychology
Jon Hollarbush Lundeen—English
Leann Beth Maska—Psychology
Abbey Lea Maul—Biochemistry

 

Amy Rose Ann Miller—Biochemistry
Andrew Lee Molthan—Meteorology/Climatology
Katie Ruth Muth—English/Philosophy
Christine DeAnne Pechman—Psychology
Jennifer Joy Peterson—Biological Sciences/Psychology
Tiffany Brooke Peterson—Spanish
Nathan Lee Powers—Physics
Bryan Michael Purdy—Biological Sciences
David Leonard Ridenour—History
Raymond Richard Rinkol, Jr.—History/Philosophy/Political Science
Molly Anne Ruhlman—Anthropology/Political Science
Andrew James Sauer—Communication Studies
Brett Wayne Simmonds—Film Studies/Theatre Arts [College of Fine and Performing Arts]
Kok Yung Soon—Psychology
Timothy Scott Splichal—Anthropology/Sociology
Abigail Lincoln Thomsen—Spanish/Latin American Studies
Amy Marie West—Computer Science
Jill Dorothy Weyand—Communication Studies/Political Science
Kyle Carsten Wyatt—English
Timothy Earl Yates—Spanish
Megan Rae Young—Anthropology

December

Eric Allan Barkdoll--Economics
Margit Ann Bergquist-Tracey—Women’s Studies
Michelle Ann Broyhill—Political Science/International Studies
Judson Dale Davies—Communication Studies
George Robert Green—Political Science
Kyle Andrew Hartung—Spanish/Finance, International Business
Amanda Katherine Hergert—Mathematics/History
Frederick Charles Howard III--Anthropology
Elizabeth Erin Hutchison--English
Evan Andrew Killham—English/Film Studies
Stacie Ann Kotschwar--French
Sara Katherine Krondak--Psychology
John Michael Matzen—English/Accounting
Kyle Matthew McWhirter—Biological Sciences
Jessica Marie Miles—Communication Studies/Psychology
Gregory James Norgard--Mathematics
Brandi Leigh Petersen—Broadcasting [College of Journalism and Mass Communications]
Jessica Lynn Peterson--Biochemistry
Rebecca Lynn Potter—English/Economics
Lucas Christian Stock--English
Andrew Stephen Taylor—English/History
Conrado Tognetti—English/Latin
Elizabeth Susan Towey--French
Megan Jessica Van Alstine—International Studies/German
Jay Howard Whitmore--Geography

 

2002

April

Laura Ann Andersen – Biological Sciences
Ryan Dean Anderson – Computer Science/Mathematics
Joshua Lee Bader – Biological Sciences/Geography
David James Barr – Political Science/English/International Studies
Heidi Marie Baumert – Biological Sciences
Kenneth Michael Bayer – Computer Science
Andrew Michael Biga – Psychology
Carolyn Noelle Biltoft – History
Adam Benson Brosz – Biological Sciences/Sociology
Erin Christine Burger – Chemistry
Mason Andrew Churchill – Mathematics
Dorea Lyn Claassen – Mathematics/Music***
Christine Rene Couvillon – History
Erin Elizabeth Crapo – Psychology
Veronica Elizabeth Daehn – Journalism**
Matthew James Dunagan – Biochemistry
Amber Shea Eklund – Psychology
Denée Allison Erb – Communications
Bridget Rose Faimon – Psychology
Jennifer Elaine Farrell – Anthropology/Classics
Gennette Delaine Gill – Computer Science
Marissa Jean Gill – Philosophy/English
Daniel Joseph Glasser – Computer Science
Erin Alice Gruenhagen – Environmental Studies
Anne Catherine Hajek – International Studies/French
Jerusha Leah Hancock – English/Psychology
Sarah Elizabeth Harris – Psychology
John Paul Hejkal – Economics/Latin
Eric Rodney Henning – Psychology
Brianne Nichole Hinz – Psychology
Shelly Ann Hock – International Studies
Kathryn Nicole Honz – Biological Sciences

 

Jessica Susan Intermill – Sociology
Lindsey Lea Johnson – Biochemistry
Ashley Laurel Jones – Biological Sciences/Mathematics
Kendra Sue Kingsbury – Biochemistry
Sarah Ann Kippenbrock – Biological Sciences
Laura Ann Kuskie – Mathematics
Jason Edward Mashek – English/Political Science/Economics
Joanne Marie McConkey – Biochemistry
Mollie Erin McNamara – Biological Sciences
Amy May Mettenbrink – Mathematics
Brett Justin Meyer – Biochemistry
Sara Angela Moore – Psychology
Katie Marie Mueting – Journalism**
Troy Andrew Munson – Biochemistry
Dana Lynne Novak – Biochemistry*
Jessica Ann Owens – Biological Sciences
Erin Diane Paseka – English
Gregory Howard Payne – Philosophy
Joseph Peter Reich III – Meteorology/Climatology
Karen Christina Reynolds – History/Political Science
Tanya Marie Rodecker – Psychology
Christopher Jay Smith – Biological Sciences
Dane Walter Stickney – English/News & Editorial**
Ashley Thi Hong Truong – Sociology
Laura Michelle Vaughn – Biological Sciences
Ellen Rose Veomett – Mathematics
Natalie Rose Wagner – History
Jacob Anthony Wiesen – Biological Sciences
Sarah Elizabeth Williams – Political Science
Kylie Ann Wolf – English

December

Christopher Gage Birch – Mathematics/ActuarialScience
Justin Allan Cramer – ComputerScience
William Arthur Dabbert – BiologicalSciences
Mollie Ann DeBrie – IntBusiness/German
Patricia Marie Grundman – Mathematics
Leah Michelle Lamale – BiologicalSciences
Jenna Marie Lucas – BiologicalSciences
Carol Marie Matas – Psychology
Erin Jean Miller – Psychology
Katherine Annalisa Monson – BiologicalSciences
Nathan Andrew Palmer – BiologicalSciences
Lucas Adam Sabalka – Math/CompSci/History
Mikhaila Marie Schneider – IntStudies/French
Tami Jean Sobotka – CommunicationStudies
Rachel Lynn Spiry – Mathematics
Amy Catherine Wettstead – Spanish/ESL/UnivStudies
Jeannette Marie Zimmer – BiologicalSciences/IntStudies

 

2001

April

Jesse Wayne Adams—Anthropology
Trent Matthew Anderson—English
Donald Keith Arp, Jr.—History
Vanessa Marie Bauman—Music [College of Fine and Performing Arts]
Jocelyn Carole Bosley—Mathematics
Katherine Kristine Brady—French
Carrie A. Marie Braness—Anthropology
Christopher David Brown—Biochemistry
Olivia Claire Brown—Spanish/Anthropology
David Andrew Bussian—Chemistry
Angie Child—Biochemistry
Kaitlyn Ann Conner—Spanish
Timothy Lee Domeier—Biochemistry
Heather Marie Easter—Psychology/Sociology
Andrew Paul Faltin—Philosophy
Amanda Ann Forch—Biological Sciences
Heather Ann Francisco—French/International Studies
Urrvano Gamez, Jr.—Computer Science/Mathematics
Matthew John Glathar—Biochemistry
Tara Jane Guretzky—Psychology/Biological Sciences
Katherine Anne Hamilton—Psychology
Justine Nichole Hanna—Psychology
William Merle Hansen—English
Katherine Anne Hanson—Biological Sciences/Biochemistry
Katie Ann Harr—Economics
Kelly O'Shea Hayes—Psychology
Brent Philip Holmquist—Biological Sciences/Environmental Studies
Amy Elizabeth Hulme—Biological Sciences/Biochemistry
Kelly Rae Humeniak—Psychology
Andrew W. Hustad—Spanish/International Studies
Nissa Jane Imbrock—Political Science
Steven David Janssen—Biological Sciences
Eve Meredith Jensen—Psychology
Amie Jeanne Jorgensen—Biological Sciences
Adam Timothy Kafka—Mathematics
Kristy Ann Keller—Communication Studies
Angela Jean Klein—Advertising/Marketing [College of Journalism and Mass Communications]
Eric Charles Knight—History/German/International Affairs
Cheryl Ann Kotan—Psychology

 

Stephani Kay Krienert—Biological Sciences
Andrea Jean Kyhn—Communication Studies
Stephanie Leigh Lafond—Psychology
Cynthia Renee Lamm—Communication Studies
William Jay H. Lawton—Biological Sciences
Kelly Lois Lindner—Economics/History
Jill Marie McWilliams—English
Karen Sue Meier—BiologicalSciences
Melissa Brook Meier—BiologicalSciences
Sarah Paider Newell—Psychology
Jocelyn June Newman—BiologicalSciences
Megan Ann Pfaff—Anthropology/Classics
Jennifer Mershon Rajewich—Biological Sciences
Ron Howard Rawlings—Chemistry
Chad Allan Reade—Biological Sciences
Heidi Noelle Redelfs—English
Mikala Megan Rentschler—Biological Sciences
Christina Rose Riesselman—English/Geology
Cari Ann Roeth—Communication Studies
Cecily Laine Rometo—French/International Studies
Jeremy David Scheffler—Mathematics
Amanda Jane Schindler—French/Spanish
Sara Susan Strongin—Music/Veterinary Science
Jamie A. Svatora—Psychology
Kimberly Sue Sweet—Broadcasting [College of Journalism and Mass Communications]
Daniel Aaron Titus—English/Women’s Studies
Megan Ann Torau—Mathematics/Economics
Erin Anne Walker—Theatre Arts [College of Fine and Performing Arts]
Jocelyn Elizabeth Walsh—Psychology/Political Science
Justin William Weeks—Psychology
Amanda Kay Wilcox—English/Advertising
Nancy Ellen Wood—Sociology
Deborah Marie Zadina—Mathematics/German

Honorary Member:
Dr. Linda Ray Pratt, Professor of English and Chair of the English Department, University of Nebraska-Lincoln

December

Aaron Todd Benner–-Biological Sciences
Pamela Rose Blair—Psychology
Joshua Martin Brown—Mathematics/Computer Science
Stephanie Kimmi Carsten---Psychology
Monique Adair Carter---Political Science
Katie Ann Curry---French/News-Editorial [College of Journalism]
Seth Jacob Felton---History/English
Katharine Shea Forbes---English/Psychology
Kristen Sue Gandara---Women’s Studies/English
Justin Ryan Kauk---Biological Sciences
Amy Lynn Knowlton---Communication Studies
Kimberly Gene Krajewski---Psychology
Quinn Engelhard Laging---Psychology
Jeremy Martin---Meteorology/Climatology
Keeli Noel Nelson---English/Political Science
Cherisa Ann Price---Women’s Studies
Amber Lynette Reinker---Spanish/Latin American Studies
Dana Lee Rich---Biological Sciences
Jennifer Ann Seeman---English

 

2000

 

Anthropology
Heidi Marie Fetzer

Art History
Heidi Marie Loos

Biochemistry
Andrew Mark James
Kenneth Allen Morris

Biological Sciences
Jennifer Wise Martin
Kenneth Allen Morris
Brandon Chase Rabeler

Chemistry
Rachel Lynn Yung

Communication Studies
Emily Jean Getzschman
Kristina Marie Hayes
Shane Anthony Mares

Computer Science
Dzuan Khac Nguyen

English
Evelyn Simone Allgeier
Shannon Kay Brennan
Giuliana May Chingren
Katherine Marie Dunham
Heidi Marie Loos
Melanie Ann Mace

December

Film Studies
Emily Ann Pyeatt

French
Amanda Dawn Maine

History
Kiley Alison Frank
Heather Janell Furnas

International Studies
Brian Glen Carlson
Amanda Dawn Maine

Latin American Studies
Heather Janell Furnas
Andrew Richard Timming

Mathematics
Jaclyn Ann Anderson
Dzuan Khac Nguyen
Seth Andrew Root

Natural Science
Andrew Mark James

 

News/Editorial (College of Journalism & Mass Communications)
Brian Glen Carlson

Political Science
Brian Glen Carlson
Kiley Alison Frank
Amanda Dawn Maine

Psychology
Alisha Nicole Maul
Brandon Chase Rabeler
Kristin Callow Wismer

Physics
Seth Andrew Root

Russian
Evelyn Simone Allgeier

School of Music
Jennifer Lee Schultz

Sociology
Panayiotis Stathopoulos
Andrew Richard Timming

Spanish
Shannon Kay Brennan